English (Sociology (General))
social process
OBS: --any social change or interaction in which an observer sees a consistent quality or direction to which a class name is given
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
processus social
OBS: --la séquence et l'enchaînement des événements, des phénomènes, des actions dont l'ensemble constitue la démarche du changement.