English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
flow of control [correct, standardized]
DEF: The sequence of operations performed in the execution of an algorithm
OBS: flow of control: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
ordre d’exécution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séquence des opérations effectuées dans l'exécution d’un algorithme.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
flujo del control [masculine noun]
DEF: Secuencia de la ejecución.