English (Computer Programs and Programming)
control sequence [correct]; text-control sequence [correct]
DEF: The sequence in which a set of executions are carried out in order to perform a specific function.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
séquence d’exécution des instructions [correct, feminine noun]; séquence d'exécution [correct, feminine noun]; ordre d’exécution des instructions [masculine noun]
DEF: Ordre de présentation des instructions à exécuter.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
secuencia de control [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orden normal de selección de instrucciones para su ejecución.