English (Production Management)
manual sequence
CONT: Remote control function by function, with independent manual sequences. Each operation is automatically programmed and the person is charge is responsible only for transferring from one operation to the next.
French (Gestion de la production)
séquence manuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La télécommande opération par opération avec séquences manuelles indépendantes. Chaque opération est automatiquement programmée et seul est laissé à l’appréciation du préposé le passage d’une opération à la suivante.