English (Molecular Biology)
minus system [correct]
DEF: [DNA sequencing treatment in which a] subsample (...) is incubated with DNA polymerase and with only three of the four nucleotide building blocks.
French (Biologie moléculaire)
système moins
DEF: [méthode pour établir la séquence de l'ADN selon laquelle les] échantillons(...) sont incubés en présence d’une ADN-polymérase et de seulement trois des quatre nucléotides.