English (Electrical Engineering; Electronics; Aeroindustry)
phase sequence [correct, standardized]
DEF: (of a set of polyphase voltages or currents). The order in which the successive members of the set reach their positive maximum values.)
OBS: phase sequence: term standardized by ISO.
French (Électrotechnique; Électronique; Constructions aéronautiques)
ordre des phases [correct, masculine noun]; séquence de phase [feminine noun]; succession de phases [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: succession de phases : terme normalisé par l’ISO.