English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
tacking sequence [officially approved]
OBS: tacking sequence: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Soudage (Métal))
séquence de pointage [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: séquence de pointage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).