English (Molecular Biology)
polypeptide sequence
CONT: The ribosome is an intricate piece of molecular machinery designed to help translate the polynucleotide sequence of messenger RNA into the polypeptide sequence of protein.
French (Biologie moléculaire)
séquence polypeptidique
CONT: Le ribosome est un élément complexe de la machine moléculaire dont le rôle est d’aider à la traduction de la séquence polynucléotidique de l'ARN messager en une séquence polypeptidique de protéines.