English (Translation (General); Tectonics)
sub-Athabasca unconformity [correct]
OBS: The McArthur River (P2 North) deposit, which is located about 70 km northeast of the Key Lake deposit, contains prevailingly monometallic uranium (pitchblende) mineralization just above the sub-Athabasca unconformity and in the footwall of a thrust fault.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Tectonique)
discordance qui marque la base du Groupe d’Athabasca [correct, feminine noun]; discordance marquant la base du Groupe d’Athabasca [correct, feminine noun]; discordance qui marque la base de la séquence sédimentaire du bassin d’Athabasca [correct, feminine noun]; discordance de la base du Groupe d’Athabasca [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le gisement de McArthur River (P2 North), situé à environ 70 km au nord-est du gisement de Key Lake, se compose surtout d’une minéralisation monométallique d’uranium (pechblende) contenue dans des unités se trouvant immédiatement au-dessus de la discordance qui marque la base du Groupe d’Athabasca et dans le mur d’une faille de chevauchement.