English (Geophysics)
Rb-Sr isochron date [correct]; Rb-Sr isochron age [correct]; Rb/Sr isochron date [see observation]; rubidium-strontium isochron age [correct]; rubidium-strontium isochron date [correct]
CONT: A Rb-Sr isochron age of 1477 ... was obtained for illites from various deposits associated with the sub-Athabasca unconformity ...
OBS: Rb/Sr isochron date: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géophysique)
âge par isochrone Rb-Sr [correct, masculine noun]; âge isochrone Rb/Sr [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Un âge par isochrone Rb-Sr de 1 477 [...] Ma a été obtenu pour des illites provenant de divers gîtes associés à la discordance qui marque la base de la séquence sédimentaire du bassin d’Athabasca [...]
OBS: âge isochrone Rb/Sr : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.