English (Magnetic Resonance Imaging)
1.5 Tesla magnetic resonance imagery [correct]; 1.5 Tesla MRI [correct]
CONT: Six patients with 7 focal nodular hyperplasia lesions were investigated with 1.5 Tesla magnetic resonance imagery (MRI).
French (Imagerie par résonance magnétique)
IRM 1,5 Tesla [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En IRM 1, 5 Tesla, la présence d’un signal iso-intense sur une séquence au moins semble suffisante pour le diagnostic d’HNF [hyperplasie nodulaire focale] si la tumeur est homogène et si la cicatrice est hyperintense en T2.