English (Telecommunications Transmission; Data Transmission)
end statement [correct]
DEF: Terminates output information from the system in a operating sequence where termination is not obvious.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmission de données)
instruction de fin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Met fin à l'information produite en sortie par le système dans une séquence de fonctionnement, lorsque la fin n’ est pas évidente.