English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
N(s) [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The send sequence number at the link layer, which indicates the sequence number associated with a transmitted frame.
OBS: s: send sequence.
OBS: N(s): term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
N(s) [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Numéro de séquence d’émission au niveau de la couche liaison, qui indique le numéro de séquence de la trame émise.
OBS: s : séquence d’émission.
OBS: N(s) : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
N(s) [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Número secuencial de envío en la capa de enlace, que indica el número secuencial asociado con una trama transmitida.
OBS: s: secuencial de envío.
OBS: N(s): término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).