English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
multilink send sequence number [correct, standardized]; MN(S) [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
numéro de séquence en émission multiliaison [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; MN(S) [correct, standardized]
DEF: Valeur du numéro de séquence multiliaison affecté à une trame multiliaison.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’AFNOR.