English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Environment)
sequence of transport [correct]
CONT: Figure 2 shows a conceptual model developed by Nichols et al. (1990) that illustrates dispersion and sequence of transport for particles released in hopper overflow discharge.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Environnement)
séquence de transport [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La figure 2 présente un modèle conceptuel élaboré par Nichols et al. (1990) qui illustre la dispersion et les séquences de transport des particules évacuées avec la surverse d’une drague suceuse-porteuse.