English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
North Shore Volcanics [correct, see observation, plural, regional, United States]
OBS: The [Duluth] Complex is closely associated with the overlying tholeiitic flood basalts (North Shore Volcanics) ...
OBS: In Minnesota.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
Volcanites de North Shore [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural, regional, United States]
OBS: Le Complexe de Duluth [...] est étroitement associé aux basaltes de plateau tholéiitiques sus-jacents(Volcanites de North Shore) [...]
OBS: Au Minnesota.