English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
A Company, 2nd Battalion, The Royal New Brunswick Regiment (North Shore) [correct]; A Coy 2 RNBR [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie A, 2e Bataillon, The Royal New Brunswick Regiment (Rive Nord) [correct]; Cie A 2 RNBR [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.