English (Construction of Boreholes (Mining); Oceanography)
offshore drilling site
French (Aménagement du trou de sondage (Mines); Océanographie)
site de forage off-shore [masculine noun]
Spanish (Disposición de los pozos de sondeo (Minas); Oceanografía)
emplazamiento de perforación submarina [masculine noun]