English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Luiseno [correct]
DEF: An Uto-Aztecan language spoken by the Luiseno, a Shoshonean people who inhabited a large area south and east of Los Angeles and north of San Diego, Californie. They were named after the Spanish mission San Luis Rey de Francia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
luiseno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue uto-aztèque parlée par les Luiseno, peuple shoshone qui habitait un grand territoire situé entre San Diego et Los Angeles en Californie.