English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
shoshonitic arc [correct, see observation]
OBS: shoshonitic arc: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
arc shoshonitique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: arc shoshonitique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada-Secteur des sciences de la Terre.