English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
shoshonitic [correct, see observation]
OBS: shoshonitic: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Shoshonitic caldera.
PHR: Shoshonitic series.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
shoshonitique [correct, see observation]
OBS: shoshonitique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada-Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Caldeira de laves shoshonitiques.
PHR: Série shoshonitique.