English (Mineralogy)
loughlinite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a hydrous silicate of magnesium resembling asbestos.
OBS: ... found in dolomitic oil shale, fibrous, pearly-white, silky luster [...]
French (Minéralogie)
loughlinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral(silicate de sodium et de magnésium) du système cristallin orthorhombique, fibreux, blanc lustré.