English (Mineralogy)
lemoynite [correct]
DEF: A white or yellowish monoclinic mineral which consists of a silicate of zirconium and sodium, found at St. Hilaire, Quebec (Canada).
French (Minéralogie)
lemoynite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique constitué de silicate de zirconium et de sodium se présentant en cristaux microscopiques blancs ou jaunâtres à St-Hilaire, Québec(Canada).