English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
soluble silicate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A silicate obtained by melting a purified silica with an alkali salt.
OBS: soluble silicate: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
silicate soluble [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Silicate obtenu par fusion d’une silice purifiée et d’un sel alcalin.
OBS: silicate soluble : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.