English (Mineralogy)
danalite [correct]
DEF: A vitreoresinous, flesh-red to gray, translucent sulfosilicate ... crystallizing in the isometric system.
OBS: It is a zinciferous variety of helvite.
French (Minéralogie)
danalite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate sulfurifère naturel de fer, de zinc, de béryllium et de manganèse.
OBS: C’est une substance rose ou grise, cristallisant dans le système cubique, en octaèdres et rhombododécaèdres.