English (Mineralogy)
gummite [correct]; uranium ocher [correct]
DEF: A yellow, orange, red, or brown mineral which is an alteration product of uraninite and consists of a mixture of hydrous oxides and silicates of uranium.
French (Minéralogie)
gummite [correct, feminine noun]; gümmite [feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral résultant de l'altération de l'uraninite, constitué d’un mélange de silicates et d’oxydes hydratés d’aluminium, de couleur jaune orangé à brun-rouge.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
gummita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Materia de aspecto gelatinoso que resulta de la oxidación de la uranitita.