English (Petrography)
agpaite [correct]
DEF: A collective name for nepheline syenites with large amounts of sodium pyroxene and sodium hornblende, including naujaite, lujavrite, kakortokite, and others ...
OBS: ... distinguished by having (Na + K) [Sodium + Potassium] greater than Al [Aluminum] on a molecular or atomic basis.
French (Pétrographie)
agpaïte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] syénites néphéliniques alcalines [...] plus riches en alcalins(Na + K) [Sodium + Potassium] qu'en alumine, et contenant les silicates à terres rares [...]