English (Mineralogy)
humite group [correct]
DEF: A group of isomorphous minerals consisting of olivine, chondrodite, humite, and clinohumite and closely resembling one another in chemical composition, physical properties, and crystallization.
French (Minéralogie)
humite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de silicates monocliniques ou orthorhombiques [...]