English (Heat (Physics))
thermal reduction [correct]
CONT: The coproducts ferrophosphorus and calcium-silicate slag are produced in the thermal reduction of phosphate rock ...
French (Chaleur (Physique))
réduction thermique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ferrophosphore et les scories de silicates de calcium sont des coproduits générés lors de la réduction thermique des roches phosphatées [...]