English (Paleontology)
sphaeroclone [correct]
DEF: A sponge desma composed of a tiny silica sphere and various radiating arms ending in cuplike zygomes.
French (Paléontologie)
sphæroclone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Desme constitué d’une minuscule sphère de silice épineuse et pourvue de bras en forme de trompette.