English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
aluminosilicate refractory
DEF: A refractory consisting essentially of alumina and silica .
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
réfractaire alumineux et silico-alumineux [masculine noun]
DEF: Réfractaire constitué essentiellement d’alumine et de silice.