English (Mineralogy)
bauerite [correct]; metabiotite [correct]
DEF: The crystalline end product, consisting mainly of hydrated silica, which results from the artificial or natural bleaching (baueritization) of biotite.
French (Minéralogie)
bauerite [correct, feminine noun]; métabiotite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de silice en pseudomorphose sur le mica.
CONT: [La] baueritisation consiste en la transformation du mica noir, biotite, qui, de sombre devient d’abord jaune d’or, puis gris blanc, bauerite.