English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aminopropylmethylsilyl bonded amorphous silica [correct]
CONT: The use of HPLC [high performance liquid chromatography] to determine the saturate content of heavy petroleum products. ... The refractive index response factors for several pure saturate fractions isolated from heavy petroleum products were determined using a µ-Bondapak aminopropylmethylsilyl bonded amorphous silica HPLC column.
CONT: Column - Water carbohydrate analysis [trademark] partition column. Aminopropylmethylsilyl bonded amorphous silica, 300 mm x 3.9 mm (ID) or equivalent.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
aminopropylméthylsilyle lié à de la silice amorphe [correct, masculine noun]