English (Geochemistry; Geology)
siliceous concretion [proposal]
French (Géochimie; Géologie)
concrétion siliceuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une eau contenant de la silice dissoute [fera] des concrétions siliceuses [...]