English (Digestive Tract)
gingival pocket
DEF: Pocket formed by the gingival enlargement without change in the attachment level and without destruction of the underlying periodontal tissues.
French (Appareil digestif)
poche gingivale [feminine noun]
DEF: L'approfondissement du sillon gingivo-dentaire, qui peut se produire à la suite de l'augmentation de volume de la gencive marginale(celle qui borde les dents) et des papilles interdentaires.