English (Musculoskeletal System)
anal cleft [correct]; clunial cleft [correct]; gluteal cleft [correct]; natal cleft [correct]; crena ani [Latin]
DEF: The cleft between the buttocks on which the anus opens.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
sillon interfessier [correct, masculine noun]; pli interfessier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Profond et étroit sillon situé entre les deux fesses, se constituant en haut avec la région lombaire. Dans le fond [de ce sillon ] s’ouvre l’orifice anal.