English (Small Arms)
fuller [correct, officially approved]; fuller groove [correct]
DEF: Longitudinal groove in the blade of a bayonet.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères)
gouttière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sillon longitudinal dans la lame d’une baïonnette.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.