English (Paleontology)
frontal lobe [correct]; anterior lobe of glabella [correct]
CONT: [The frontal lobe is a] lobe of [the] glabella between [the] preglabellar furrow and most anterior lateral glabellar furrows ... [of a trilobite]
French (Paléontologie)
lobe frontal [correct, masculine noun]; lobe frontal de la glabelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sillons glabellaires délimitent des «lobes glabellaires» désignés, d’arrière en avant, sous les noms d’«anneau occipital», «lobes latéraux» et «lobe frontal», ce dernier limité antérieurement par le sillon préglabellaire.