English (Paleontology)
preoccipital glabellar lobe [correct]; basal lobe of glabella [correct]; cervical lobe [correct]
CONT: [The] Lateral portion of [the] glabellar region directly in front of [the] occipital when differentiated ...
French (Paléontologie)
lobe préoccipital impair [correct, masculine noun]; lobe préoccipital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un «lobe préoccipital impair» peut s’individualiser en avant du sillon occipital [...] [chez un Trilobite]