English (Paleontology)
occipital furrow [correct]
OBS: Transverse groove in front of [the] hindmost glabellar segment [of a trilobite]
French (Paléontologie)
sillon occipital [correct]
OBS: (...) sillon transversal(...) sur la glabelle [d’un trilobite], isolant vers l'arrière l'anneau occipital.