English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
beaked earthstar [correct]; Geastrum pectinatum [Latin]
OBS: A mushroom of the family Geastraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
géaste sillonné [correct, masculine noun]; Geastrum pectinatum [Latin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Geastraceae.