English (Continuous Handling; Agricultural Economics; Grain Growing)
elevator shunt sheet [correct]; shunt slip [correct]
CONT: A Canadian Grain Commission weighman inspects the car seals, to ensure they are intact, records the numbers and inspects the cars for leaks. He also notes the load lines in the car.
OBS: Terms used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Manutention continue; Économie agricole; Culture des céréales)
bordereau de triage du silo [correct, masculine noun]; fiche de triage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un peseur de la Commission canadienne des grains inspecte les scellés du wagon pour s’assurer qu’ils sont intacts, enregistre les numéros et vérifie s’il y a des fuites. Il vérifie également les niveaux de charge.
OBS: Termes en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.