English (Social Psychology)
ideological silo [correct]
CONT: In this era of political tribalism, with so many people living in partisan and ideological silos—living, working, and socializing with like-minded people—it tends [not to] just reinforce thinking, but also to disconnect us from others with different backgrounds and points of view.
French (Psychologie sociale)
silo idéologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Même si c’est difficile, il faut sortir du confort de nos silos idéologiques et oser parler avec ceux qui ne partagent pas les mêmes valeurs que nous.