English (Ports; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
licensed terminal elevator
CONT: ... an employer in the long-shoring industry, ... its employees and their bargaining agent shall continue to provide the services they normally provide to ensure the tie-up, let-go and loading of grain vessels at licensed terminal and transfer elevators, and the movement of the grain vessels in and out of a port.
French (Ports; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
installation terminale agréée [feminine noun]; silo terminus agréé [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l’employeur du secteur du débardage [...] ses employés et leur agent négociateur sont tenus de maintenir leurs activités liées à l’amarrage et à l’appareillage des navires céréaliers aux installations terminales ou de transbordement agréées, ainsi qu’à leur chargement, et à leur entrée dans un port et leur sortie d’un port.