English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Pulp and Paper)
chip silo [correct]
DEF: Large concrete or tile chip storage areas usually sized so that they will hold enough chips for about 8 hours of pulp mill operation.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Pâtes et papier)
silo à copeaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grand réservoir utilisé aux fins de stockage de copeaux.