English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Electronic Warfare)
fixed tubes [correct]
CONT: An important basic difference between these systems is that missiles are fired either from conventional trainable launchers, or vertically from fixed tubes.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Guerre électronique)
silo fixe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces systèmes se répartissent en deux grandes catégories selon que les missiles sont tirés par des rampes orientables classiques ou verticalement en silos fixes.