English (Solid Fuel Heating)
fuel storage bin [correct]; pulverized-fuel bin [correct]
CONT: In the storage system, coal is delivered to a raw-fuel bin and then passed to a pulverizer where it is reduced to a powder and dried for storage in a pulverized-fuel bin before delivery to the furnace.
French (Chauffage aux combustibles solides)
silo de stockage de charbon pulvérisé [masculine noun]; silo à charbon pulvérisé [masculine noun]
OBS: Chauffe indirecte. Après cyclonage, le charbon pulvérisé est stocké dans un silo avant l’admission aux brûleurs.