English (Grain Growing; Crop Storage Facilities; Translation (General))
terminal cleaning [correct]
CONT: Procedures at Terminal Elevators. Stop pooling of feed barley cars. To improve the accountability for accepting barley with excreta, pooling of feed barley cars at Vancouver should be suspended. Country managers will then buy grain with excreta only if they are confident in their company's ability to clean it. If they are shipping to another company's terminal, they have to seek authorization and agree on a terminal cleaning charge.
French (Culture des céréales; Entreposage des récoltes; Traduction (Généralités))
nettoyage au silo terminal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'aucun excrément n’ est décelé dans un camion de grain, le directeur du silo de collecte devrait considérer que le chargement est exempt d’excréments lorsqu'il règle le compte du producteur et percevoir les frais habituels pour le nettoyage des impuretés au silo terminal.