English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
shipment order slip [correct]
OBS: This notice is given by the terminal elevator operator to the inspector in charge, and indicates the quantity and grade of grain ordered for shipment.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
bordereau de commande de l’expédition [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'exploitant du silo terminal donne cet avis à l'inspecteur responsable; sur cet avis figure la quantité et le grade de grain commandés pour l'expédition.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains.