English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
indirect shipment from a terminal elevator [correct]
OBS: This refers to a shipment from a terminal elevator which will be reloaded prior to delivery to the foreign buyer.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
expédition indirecte en partance d’un silo terminal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette expression se rapporte à une expédition d’un silo terminal qui sera chargée de nouveau avant la livraison à un acheteur de l'étranger.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains dans l’agréage du grain.