English (Petrography)
dolosiltite [correct]
CONT: The Ramp Creek is an interbedded dolosiltite (in places a dolomitic mudstone) and limestone with abundant geodes and chert ...
OBS: dolosiltite: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
dolosiltite [correct, feminine noun]; silt dolomitique consolidé [masculine noun]
DEF: Dolomie formée de plus de 50 % de micrograins de dolomite.
OBS: dolosiltite : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.