English (Petrography; Geology)
silty limestone [correct]
OBS: Limestone: A sedimentary rock containing calcium carbonate (calcite), or calcium-magnesium carbonate (dolomite), or any combination of these two carbonates at least to the extent of 50 percent of the rock.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
calcaire silteux [correct, masculine noun]