English (Pipes and Fittings)
S-trap standard [correct]
OBS: Except for an S-trap standard, the S trap shown in diagram (c) above is prohibited by Clause 5.1.1.(2)(c) which limits the fall on fixture drains.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
siphon-support en S
OBS: Sauf dans le cas d’un siphon-support en S, l'utilisation du siphon en S de la figure c) est interdite par l'alinéa 5. 1. 1. 2) c), qui limite la dénivellation des tuyaux de vidange.