English (Pipes and Fittings)
undersized piping [correct]
CONT: Principle causes of back syphonage are: Undersized piping....
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyauterie sous-dimensionnée [feminine noun]
CONT: Les principales causes du siphonnage sont : une tuyauterie sous-dimensionnée [...]