English (Mechanical Components; Air Conditioning and Heating)
siphoning [officially approved]
OBS: siphoning: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Composants mécaniques; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
siphonnement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: siphonnement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).