English (Military Administration)
CD eligibility list [correct]; CD list [correct]; Canadian Forces decoration eligibility list
DEF: A Military Personnel Information System (MPIS) automated report, listing Regular Force personnel eligible, by qualifying service only, for the award of the Canadian Forces Decoration (CD) or a clasp to this decoration.
French (Administration militaire)
liste d’admissibilité CD [correct, feminine noun]; liste CD [correct, feminine noun]; liste d’admissibilité à la décoration des Forces canadiennes [feminine noun]
DEF: Un rapport automatisé du Système d’information sur le personnel militaire(SIPM), listant le personnel de la Force régulière admissible à la Décoration des Forces canadiennes(CD) ou à une agrafe à cette décoration.