English (Operations (Air Forces); Aircraft Maneuvers)
scramble, intercept and recovery [correct]; SIR [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
décollage sur alerte, interception et retour à la base [correct]; SIR [correct]