English (Operations (Air Forces); Military (General); Air Defence)
practice scramble order [officially approved]
OBS: An order directing one or more interceptor aircraft to take off as soon as possible on a SIR training flight.
OBS: CODE KCSALCCL
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Militaire (Généralités); Défense aérienne)
ordre décollage immédiat d’entraînement [officially approved]
OBS: Ordre à un ou plusieurs intercepteurs de décoller le plus rapidement possible pour accomplir une mission de vol d’entraînement SIR.