English (Finance; Scholarships and Research Grants)
nonrecurrence [correct]; non-recurrence [correct]
CONT: Nonrecurrence and separate approval. All grants must be nonrecurring; that is, no grant may be authorized that either commits the Association to or anticipates an annual, periodic or otherwise repetitive allocation.
French (Finances; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
non-récurrence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le soutien financier du SIR [Subventions internes de recherche] est attribué sur le principe de non-récurrence qui actualise l'objectif d’éviter le développement de liens de dépendance au programme.