English (Honorary Distinctions)
Sir Ernest MacMillan Memorial Prize in Choral Conducting [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts. ... is provided by the Toronto Mendelssohn Choir Foundation. ... the award is given annually to a Canadian candidate selected from among the competitors in the choral conducting program.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix en direction de chorale à la mémoire de Sir Ernest MacMillan [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada. ... est offert par la Toronto Mendelssohn Choir Foundation. Le lauréat est choisi parmi les candidats du concours en direction de chorale.