English (Communication and Information Management; Military (General); Security)
serious incident report [correct]; SIR [correct]
OBS: serious incident report; SIR: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Militaire (Généralités); Sécurité)
rapport d’incident grave [correct, masculine noun]; compte rendu d’incident grave [correct, masculine noun]; SIR [correct, masculine noun]; SIR
OBS: compte rendu d’incident grave; SIR : terme et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.