English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids; Safety (Water Transport))
compressed-air fog signal; compressed air fog signal; compressed-air fog siren
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
sirène de brume à air comprimé [feminine noun]