English (Security Devices; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
electric siren [correct]
DEF: A siren operated by an electric current.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
sirène électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sirène actionnée par un courant électrique.