English (Shipbuilding)
icebreaking siren [correct]
OBS: icebreaking siren: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
sirène de déglaçage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sirène de déglaçage : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.