English (Paleontology)
felsinotherium [correct]
OBS: Some, such as Halitherium of the Oligocene and early Miocene, (...) and the Pliocene Felsinotherium, are quite well known. In them a lower incisor tusk persisted for some time but finally disappeared with the smaller remaining front teeth.
French (Paléontologie)
felsinotherium [correct]
OBS: Mammifère sirénien, fossile du Pliocène du midi de la France et de l'Italie.