English (Paleontology)
sirenia [correct, plural]
OBS: an order of large aquatic herbivorous mammals including the manatee, dugong, Steller's sea cow, and several fossil forms (...)
French (Paléontologie)
siréniens [correct, plural]
OBS: Ordre de mammifères, comprenant les lamantins, les dugongs et les rhytines, aujourd’hui disparues.