English (Sugar Industry)
powdered honey [correct]
CONT: Powdered honey is natural honey that has been spray dried into a fine powder similar in texture to corn flour. Powdered honey can be used for flavouring and sweetening just like normal honey is used. The only difference being that the dry powder does not affect the moisture content of recipes.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
miel en poudre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Miel Labonté produit une grande variété de miels et de produits du miel(sirop d’érable, miel en poudre, gelée royale, édulcorant, bonbons, pollen, cire, sauces, rayons, pastilles, moutarde).