English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
syrup coat; syrup coating
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
revêtement au sirop [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
revestimiento de jarabe [masculine noun]