English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Maneuvers)
straight-in, silent and low approach [correct, NATO]; SISAL [correct, NATO]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
approche directe, silencieuse et à basse altitude [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; SISAL [correct, feminine noun, NATO]