English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sisal [correct]; sisal hemp [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Agavaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sisal [correct, masculine noun]; chanvre de sisal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Agavaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
sisal [masculine noun]; cáñamo de sisal [masculine noun]