English (Tectonics)
seismic regime [correct]
CONT: Although similar banks elsewhere are subject to disruption by earthquake activity, producing turbidity currents and slumping, the limited seismic regime in the eastern Gulf of St. Lawrence limits the potential for disruption from this cause.
French (Tectonique)
régime sismique [correct, masculine noun]; régime séismique [correct, masculine noun]