English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Construction)
Seismic risk reduction of operational and functional components (OFCs) of buildings [correct]; S832-14 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: S832-14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Construction)
Réduction du risque sismique associé à la défaillance des composants fonctionnels et opérationnels des bâtiments(CFO) dans les bâtiments [correct, feminine noun]; S832-F14 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: S832-F14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.