English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
seismic ridge [correct]
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
dorsale sismique [correct, feminine noun]; chaîne sismique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relief sous-marin présentant une activité sismique.