English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Geophysics)
homoseismal line [correct]; homoseism [correct]; coseismal line [correct]; co-seismal line [correct]
DEF: A line connecting points on the surface of the Earth where a seismic wave arrives simultaneously.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Géophysique)
courbe homoséiste [feminine noun]; homoséiste [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne reliant les points de la surface de la Terre où une onde sismique arrive simultanément.