English (Strength of Materials; Engineering; Vulcanology and Seismology)
seismic response spectrum [correct]
DEF: [A] a plot or table of accelerations, velocities or displacements versus frequencies or periods ..., for each of three orthogonal directions (typically east-west, north-south, and vertical), specified for one or several damping values.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Ingénierie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
spectre de réponse sismique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les secousses sismiques sélectionnées doivent correspondre à un «spectre de réponse sismique» compatible avec le spectre cible du [Code national du bâtiment].