English (Geophysics)
geophysical model [correct]
CONT: [The] geophysical model of the dynamical flattening of the earth in agreement with the precession constant.
French (Géophysique)
modèle géophysique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle géophysique montre, quant à lui, la géométrie des séries profondes ordovicienne et silurienne, non accessibles en sismique.