English (Trade Names; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Geophysics; Geological Research and Exploration)
Seismex™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: An ammonia dynamite for seismic prospecting.
OBS: Seismex™: A trademark of ETI Canada Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Géophysique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
Seismex [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Dénomination d’un explosif pour prospection sismique.
OBS: SeismexMC : Marque de commerce de la société ETI Canada Inc.