English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Tectonics)
seismotectonic [correct]
DEF: Of, relating to, or designating structural features of the Earth which are associated with or revealed by earthquakes.
OBS: seismotectonic: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Tectonique)
sismotectonique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à un phénomène à la fois sismique et tectonique.
OBS: sismotectonique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Vulcanología y sismología; Tectónica)
sismotectónico