English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Geophysics)
aseismic [correct]
DEF: Said of an area or relief with no seismic activity.
PHR: Aseismic region.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Géophysique)
aséismique [correct]; asismique [correct]
DEF: Qualifie une zone ou un relief où ne se manifeste pas d’activité sismique.
PHR: Région aséismique.
Spanish (Vulcanología y sismología; Geofísica)
asísmico