English (Nervous System)
primary lateral sclerosis [correct]; PLS [correct]; Erb's sclerosis [correct]
CONT: Primary lateral sclerosis (PLS) denotes a rare condition characterized by painless, gradually progressing spastic weakness that involves the lower limbs and may ascend to involve the arms and bulbar muscles.
French (Système nerveux)
sclérose latérale primitive [correct, feminine noun]; SLP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie dégénérative du système nerveux. Constituant l'un des diagnostics différentiels assez connu de la sclérose latérale amyotrophique ou SLA, elle se manifeste essentiellement par une atteinte pyramidale, sans ou avec peu d’atteinte du système périphérique.