English (Combat Support; Naval Forces)
forward logistics support [correct]; FLS [correct]
CONT: The leadership and planning for this endeavour fell to a four-person team consisting of an officer in charge (OIC), a project leader, a production lead, and a logistics lead to coordinate the forward logistics support (FLS).
French (Soutien au combat; Forces navales)
soutien logistique avancé [correct, masculine noun]; SLA [correct, masculine noun]