English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
stereolithography apparatus [correct]; SLA [correct, see observation]
OBS: SLA: The abbreviation is a trademark of 3D Systems, Inc. The abbreviation is followed by an uppercase "R" in a circle, in superscript.
French (Techniques industrielles)
appareil de stéréolithographie [correct, masculine noun]; SLA [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; machine de stéréolithographie [correct, feminine noun]; SLA [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; SLA
OBS: SLA : L'abréviation «SLA», qui correspond au terme anglais «stereolithography apparatus», est une marque de commerce de 3D Systems, Inc. Elle doit être suivie d’un «R» majuscule encerclé placé en exposant.