English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
stannic chloride [correct]; tin tetrachloride [correct]; tin perchloride [correct]; spirit of tin
DEF: Colorless, fuming, caustic liquid, which water converts into a crystalline solid ...
OBS: Chemical formula: SnCl4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure stannique [correct, masculine noun]; tétrachlorure d’étain [correct, masculine noun]; liqueur fumante de Libavius [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; chlorure d’étain IV [masculine noun]; chlorure SnCl4 [masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide incolore ou jaunâtre (chlore) fumant à l’air, donne avec l’eau, le sel hydraté.
OBS: Formule chimique : SnCl4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
cloruro estánnico [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: SnCl4