English (Sociology of Medicine; Ethics and Morals; Health Law)
doctor shopping [correct]
CONT: Doctor shopping entails the scheduling by patients of office visits with multiple clinicians for the same agenda, either for a continuing illness or to procure prescription drugs illicitly.
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Éthique et Morale; Droit de la santé)
magasinage de médecins [correct, masculine noun]; magasinage médical [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: magasinage de médecins; magasinage médical : désignations tirées du mini-lexique «Soins en fin de vie et aide médicale à mourir» et reproduites avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.