English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
hospice program [correct]; hospice care program [correct]
DEF: A licensed public agency or private organization, or a subdivision of either of those, that is primarily engaged in providing care to terminally ill individuals through a program of home care or inpatient care, or both ..., utilizing a medically directed interdisciplinary hospice care team of professionals or volunteers, or both professionals and volunteers.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
programme de soins de fin de vie [masculine noun]